Utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para obtener datos estadísticos de la navegación de nuestros usuarios y mejorar nuestros servicios. Si acepta o continúa navegando, consideramos que acepta su uso. Puede cambiar la configuración u obtener más información aquí (Política de Cookies a página de cookies).
PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION

JAMONIA Gestión, S.L. (hereinafter JAMONIA), in accordance with current legislation on Protection of Personal Data, informs users of the website www.jamonia.com (hereinafter the Page), the Privacy and Protection Policy of Data that will be applied in the processing of personal data that the User voluntarily provides when accessing his website.

The User, by providing JAMONIA with his / her personal data through the electronic forms of the Website, the contact section, and, where appropriate, through the marking of the corresponding acceptance box, expressly consents that JAMONIA may try such data in the terms of this clause of Privacy Policy and Data Protection and for the purposes expressed herein.

JAMONIA informs Users that their personal data can only be obtained for processing when they are appropriate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the scope and the specific, explicit and legitimate purposes for which they were obtained. They will be canceled when they are no longer necessary or relevant for that purpose, or when requested by the owner in the exercise of their right of cancellation.

JAMONIA expresses its commitment to comply with current legislation at all times regarding data protection, specifically with the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data; Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of Organic Law 15/1999; Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, and other applicable legislation.

The personal data provided will be used according to the following information on protection of personal data:

Basic information

Additional Information

Responsable

Identity of the responsible

JAMONIA Gestión, S.L. Address: C / Ayala, 142 28006 MADRID CIF: B-83112003 Telephone: 91 4012694 e-mail: info@jamonia.com

Main purposes

Consultation attention

Attend the queries of Users who contact us through the sections of Contact or Forms enabled.

Online store

Register as a user of the website to make orders and purchases (management of your account)
Management of orders made through the store: preparation, shipping, billing and, where appropriate, management of returns.
Legitimation and conservation

Legal basis of the treatment

• The basis for the treatment of the data is the consent granted by the User with the marking, in his case, of the corresponding acceptance box.
• In the case of management of the online store, the legal basis for the treatment is the legitimate interest of the parties in maintaining the contractual relationship generated with the purchase process.
In case of not providing the necessary data for these purposes it will be impossible to provide our services. The data will be kept while the relationship is maintained and its deletion is not requested and in any case in compliance with statutory limitation periods that may be applicable.

Additional purposes

Sending information

Through the APP you can receive push messaging with commercial communications. If you wish to deactivate this option you will be able to do it through the configuration of the application in the settings of your mobile device, selecting "notifications". The contact data of the User's email may be used to send advertisements and other commercial communications about our products and / or services, provided that you. he has expressly authorized it with the marking of the corresponding acceptance box.

Statistical purposes and others

The User's information may be used for statistical purposes in order to analyze the behavior and trends of the Users and analyze how to improve the services we provide to the Users.

Legitimation and conservation

Legal basis of the treatment

The use of your email in the above terms will be done with your consent in case you check the corresponding box. The data will be kept while the relationship is maintained and its deletion is not requested and in any case in compliance with statutory limitation periods that may be applicable.

Recipients of assignments

The following data transfers are planned

In online purchase processes:

Service providers for order delivery (logistics, carriers ...)
Public administration with competence (Tax Administration, General Directorate of Commerce and Consumption in case of disputes ...)
Rights of the interested parties

Exercise of rights

Those interested can exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, portability and the limitation or opposition to the processing of their data with the purposes described above by phone call to the number 91 4012694 or by email info@jamonia.com.The affected have the right to withdraw the consent givenThe affected have the right to complain before the Control Authority (Spanish Agency for Data Protection www. agpd.es). The user will be solely responsible for the accuracy of the data provided to JAMONIA. The fields marked with an asterisk (*) in the forms provided on the Site are mandatory, so that, if not completed of them, you will not be able to continue with your shipment. JAMONIA manages its server environment in an appropriate way, having a strict compliance firewall infrastructure. Continuously uses current technologies to ensure that the confidentiality and privacy of the information is not compromised. The Page uses the SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocol to improve security. SSL is the industry standard technology used to protect and maintain the security of message transmissions over the Internet. When accessing your accounts or sending information from secure Internet pages, the encryption will encode your data in an illegible format to prevent unauthorized users from accessing this type of data. Any changes made to the Privacy Policy and management practices of the information will be reflected in a timely manner, and JAMONIA may add, modify or delete said privacy policy when it deems necessary.